The carnauba wax is of vegetable origin, extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm, originating in Brazil. It is 100% natural and sustainable.

It has a wide variety of uses and applications:

  • Polishing floors, furniture or cars.
  • Tanning.
  • Varnishes / Lacquers.
  • Food.
  • Cosmetic.
  • Lubricants.
  • Inks.

The main difference between Carnauba Wax T-1 and T-3 is the colour. T-1 is more yellow, and T-3 is orange.