Carnauba wax is of vegetable origin, extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm tree, which is native to Brazil. It is 100% natural and sustainable, and has a wide variety of uses and applications, such as:

  • Polishing floors, furniture or cars.
  • Tanning.
  • Varnishes / Lacquers.
  • Food.
  • Cosmetic.
  • Lubricants.
  • Textile coatings.
  • Inks.

The principal difference between the T-1 Carbauba Wax and the T-3 is the colour. The T-1 is more yellow and the T-3 orange in colour.